Aniseed Essential Oil is distilled from the seed of the Anise plant (Pimpinella Anisum). It has a warm, spicy scent with soothing qualities.
Aniseed Essential Oil was used by the Romans and Greeks and continues to form an essential part of aromatherapy practices. This oil is often used in aromatherapy, bath item, skincare and massage. Try adding some soothing, relaxing warmth into your busy day with Aniseed.